1890 McKean Co.
This is meant only to be an index; only the person that is the main person of the biographical sketch is included here, many other names are contained in the 1890 History Book.
Bradford Township
Smethport Township
NW Abbey
MN Allen
James F Anglun
AB Armstrong
ML Armstrong
LJ Baker
Major John C Backus
John Baker
George N Barrett
EM Bell
RW Bloodsworth
Alfred J Bond
Joseph Bouton
WS Brownelll
JT Burkholder
John W Bush
WT Callar
JR Chadwich
Homer M Choate
William B Clarke
WJ Colegrove
David D Comes
Asa H Cory
Asa R Cory
Erastus Curtis
John Dodge
Michael Dunn
John Forrest
Dr D Freeman
Mrs LA Freeman
PM Fuller
Rev. JJ Galigan
Mrs Laura Ann Gallup
Eben Gallup
WD Gallup
Seth Gifford
IS Gleason
Sheridan Gorton
Orlo Hamlin
Byron Hamlin
John C Hamlin
Delano R Hamlin
Orren Haven
FS HPD Hopkins
Oliver Irons
Stephen Irons
Otis Irons
John Keating
EL Keenan
JT Kent
GW King
Mrs CA McCoy
Henry L McCoy MD
Mrs Louisa McClure
John M McElroy
Bernard McKean
James A McKean
Mrs GR Moore
CH Moore
Thomas D Nash
John E Olds
FC Olds
Frank Ormsby
AH Pierce
TH Purtle
William Ramer
A Reilly
FO Richmond
Lucius Rogers
John F Rooney
Robert H Rose
Moses Rosenfield
HW Rubin
Roswell Sartwell
John R Shoemakert
Casper Smith
William Specht
Dr. MA Sprague
George Stickles
Miller C Stickles
James H stull
AN Taylor
Edward A Taylor
James M Tracy
FE Tull
Manville Tuttle
John K Williams
GW Williams
Clark Wilson
Charles C Wright
BF Wright
Henry Wright
DC Young
William A Younge
Eldred:Otto Township
Bryon Alford
Matthew C Arnot
Lewis Balfour
AT Barden
Thomas Barkas
Charles Bell
Rev. TS Bennett
Franis N Burnham
Dwight Burnham
William G Butler
James Campbell
Ozro S Carpenter
Edward S Carpenter
WL Chrisman MD
Charles m Coleman
Charles Collins
VH Cook
HJ Corell
Benjamin Corey
PR Cotter
Benjamin Coery
PR Cotter
John S Cotton
William Cumming
George T Dennis
Reuben Dennis
Michael Doyle
AR Fowler
John M Gueder
AD Gould
Daniel J Keyes
Benjamin H Lamphier
Ransom Larrabee
Francis Loop
E Benjamin Loop
Elisha J Moody
CC Moses
Richard Rice
Beverly Rice
DL Robbins
HE Rockwell
Rogers & Franklin
Thomas Sartwell
Simon & Doerr
CM Slack
Joseph Stull
Thomas C Wainman
JC Welch
CY white
Wiliam Wilmarth
WE Windsor
Lewis Windsor
Edgar Wolcott
Lewis Wright
Edick Wright
Wa Young
GB Young
Otto Township
CC Amalong
John E Baldwin
James E Baldwin
HT Breese
John V Brown
RM Brown
V Perry Carter
George H Dana
Mason G Dennis
John Duke
George Fisher
FC Gilfillan
Phineas Golden
John Gridley
Owen Gridley
Marion Henshaw
OP Irvine
CF Keim
LJ Lilly
William F Lovejoy
JC Looker
John C Mills
Sidney Morgan
Frank J Newton
WG Noble
Aurthur Prentiss
Thomas D Ross MD
Robert Shafer
Francis Sprague
William Sprague
GA Williams
Liberty Township & Port Allegany
FH Arnold
Ashbel Bard
Solomon H Barrett
CN Barrett
AM Benton
Charles W Burr
Mahlon Joseph Concord
JB Colcord
Horace Coleman
Wm H Coleman
WJ Davis
EB Dolley
Charles A Dolley
Manely C Field
Ephraim Fitch
LJ Gallup
HA Garthwait
CE Grover
HP Hagar
Charles Hooker
Aurtur Hughes
B Kershner
CA Larrabee
Alva Lillibridge
SC Sartwell
EP Shaner
William J Templeton
VR Vanderhule
Ira Weir
Norwich Township
CA Anderson
AP Brewer
GW Burdick
GA Burdick
Jonathon Colegrove
CD Comes
CW Dickinson
JC Doyle
Michael Erhart
WO Gallup
NW Heineman
JB Oviatt jr
NH Parker
Wm H Rifle
DM Wright
Hamlin Township
Fritz Block
WW Brewer
HW Burlingame
DH Davis
John Eastburgh
John Eken
JF Gallup
MJ Gallup
George O Garlick
LA Groat
Philip Hafner
John Hafner
Charles J Jackson
John R Johnson
NP Lantz
Charles Lunden
Thaomas McClellan
EB McCoy
Dewault Martin
A Mellandfer
EB Mosser
JH Nelson
AG Philips
Samual Philips
James Randall
William Smith
Ira Warfle
Albert Wiborg
Annin Township
Frederick Bishop
Theron Cooper
Marshall Hadley
Joseph Hodges
Erastus H Nichols
Very Reverend
PJ Patterson VF
William H Taylor
Ceres Township
Potter Benson
James Biggins
Oliver P Coon
John H Coon
James R Grow
George N Hackett
George W Hackett
Nimrod Lamphere
Thomas Lynch
Judson Riley
John Robarts
Caleb B Robarts
Francis M Van Wormer
Layfayette Township
JW Beacon
George Beaumont
Orlando Hagadorn
Mark Hardie
Mark Hardie
JB Philips
John Simpson
William Talbult
Dr J Ward
HC Wiscom
Kane Township
WJ Armstrong MD
FW Brayton
JD Brooder
George W Campbell
James Campbell
OD Coleman
HH Corson
Joshua Davis
Lemuel Davis
Calvin DeYoung
Rick Donovan
John Flemming
CV Gillis
JT Griffith
Webb Griffith
TR Haskins
David Howells
Maj. Gen. Thomas L Kane
JF Kelly
Thomas Keelor
OG Kelps
CM Kemp
OB Lay
John D Leonard
James Mc Dade
JD Magowan
Ada Malone
Frank Meese
MW Moffit
GH Preston MD
Walter B Smith
Fred Swanson
JA Wollmer
George Welker
PC West
William P Weston
Rev. George Winkler
Hamilton Township
James Anderson
JG Curtis
George P Foulkrod
Edward N Hallock
HW Martindale